Dr. James Bruckart

Dr. James Bruckart

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 38 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1194707695

Dr. James Bruckart MD

Family Physician

He is located at 820 5th Avenue in Chambersburg, PA 17201. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Birth Control Counseling, Fever, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism, Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194707695. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 263-4313. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. James Bruckart, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James Bruckart.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Affiliated practices

Keystone Rural Health Center
820 5th Avenue
Chambersburg, 17201 PA
(717) 263-4313

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 53 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Todd Victor Peterson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3208 Baltusrol Drive Chambersburg, 17202, PA
Dr. James Raymond Owens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 820 5th Avenue Chambersburg, 17201, PA
Dr. Chad M. Good
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 22 Saint Paul Drive Chambersburg, 17201, PA
Dr. Mark J. Kropinak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 825 5th Avenue Chambersburg, 17201, PA
Dr. Miss Kochumol Thomas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 820 5th Avenue Chambersburg, 17201, PA
Dr. Odera D. Echeazu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 321 Mitchell Avenue Batesville, 47006, IN
Dr. Caissa Fernando Troutman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 107 South Sporting Hill Road Mechanicsburg, 17050, PA
Dr. Tate Matthew Kauffman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Norland Avenue Chambersburg, 17201, PA
Dr. Ashley Brooke Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 12 Saint Paul Drive Chambersburg, 17201, PA
Dr. Michael Gaudiose
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11110 Medical Campus Road Suite 200 Hagerstown, 21742, MD

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. James Bruckart have affiliation with practices?

Dr. James Bruckart is affiliated with Keystone Rural Health Center.

What conditions does Dr. James Bruckart treat?

Dr. James Bruckart provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Birth Control Counseling, Fever, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. James Bruckart accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. James Bruckart accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. James Bruckart?

Dr. James Bruckart's office is located at 820 5th Avenue in Chambersburg, PA 17201.